Free shipping on orders over $ 179

Data protection policy

Access and use of www.inkamoda.com, hereinafter "the website", the title for the following Terms and Conditions, without prejudice to other conditions and specific instructions that are communicated to users in a timely manner. Consequently, they will be applied and it will be understood that they are part of all the acts and contracts that will be executed or celebrated between the users of the website, hereinafter "the users", and INKAMODA, hereinafter "the company"; therefore, users accept and acknowledge these terms and conditions when making any queries on the website that the company indicates on its official website or official social networks. The company reserves the right to update and / or modify the Terms and Conditions described below when it deems appropriate. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the company undertakes to make the best efforts to guarantee the availability, without interruptions, of the website services, and to reduce errors in any transmission of information that may take place. However, due to the incorrect nature of the internet, it is not possible to have extreme stories, therefore, access to the services of the website could eventually be suspended or restricted for the purposes of carrying out maintenance work, modernization of our products or services, repair of technical difficulties, internet failures or any other circumstance outside the company; in many cases, efforts will be made to take the corresponding actions to solve the problems in the shortest possible time, without therefore being able to impute any type of responsibility to the company. Below, we detail the Terms and Conditions that regulate the relationship between the company and users.


USER REGISTRATION

The user declares and guarantees that he has reached the age of 18 and has absolute legal capacity to use the website, respecting the terms and conditions described herein. That said, to access the services of the website it is not necessary to be registered. Registration of each user is optional and will be done by completing the form that appears on the website, as well as accepting the terms and conditions. In this sense, the data necessary for registration are the following: name, surname, email and password. In case of not registering, the user must complete the data indicated in the purchase form in order to make effective the purchase of products or services as a guest of the site. The website will use the data of the invited users, that is, the unregistered users, solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated by them, without carrying out any other type of treatment of their personal data.

 

 

Users who register will not have to enter their data for each subsequent purchase they make. The website will use the data of the invited users, that is, the unregistered users, solely and exclusively for the purposes indicated by them, without carrying out any other type of treatment of their personal data.

 

SECRET PASSWORD

Consequently, from the aforementioned, the user agrees to take financial responsibility for any type of use of this website (including the use by third parties on behalf of the user; among which minors without restrictions that live with the user are also contemplated. ).



PRIVACY AND CONFIDENTIALITY: In accordance with Law No. 29733, Law on the Protection of Personal Data, from the moment of entry and / or use of the website, the user expressly consents to the processing of personal data provided through their entry. to the portal or by any other means (phone or WhatsApp). Thus, the user expressly authorizes the company to transfer personal data to third parties under the terms and conditions indicated on this page. The User declares to know and accept the confidentiality policy and undertakes to keep absolute reserve on the data provided here. All personal information provided by the User, including dispatch data, where applicable, is the sole responsibility of the person who provides it. The information entered by the User will be used by the company to register and create personal accounts, process and follow up on orders, answer emails, provide information regarding their account and regarding the products and services contracted through of the website with the company. Likewise, the company reserves the right to use this information to send emails with information about promotions, products or services. The company reserves the right to use this information to send emails with information related to your account or the contracted goods and services, as well as to send information about promotions related to the products and services it performs. The User can always request the cessation of sending emails. The company is obliged not to sell, lease or exchange personal information provided by third party users.